Real Estate Secured
[…] (This disclosure could be given at the same the Closing Disclosure is provided three days prior to consummation.)

The limitations referred to in §1026.32(d) and §1026.43(g) are the prohibited practices connected with high-cost mortgage loans such as balloon payments, negative amortization, increased interest rates after default, prepayment penalties, etc., and the reference to 43(g) is the prepayment penalty provisions in the Ability to Repay rules.

The reference to material disclosures in Regulation Z’s open-end rules are found in § 1026.15(a)(3):

“…The term material disclosures means the information that must be provided to satisfy the requirements in §1026.6 with regard to the method of determining the finance charge and the balance upon which a finance charge will be imposed, the annual percentage rate, the amount or method of determining the amount of any membership or participation fee that may be imposed as part of the plan, and the payment information described in §1026.40(d)(5)(i) and (ii) that is required under §1026.6(e)(2).” The material disclosures found § 1026.6, 40(d)(5)(I) and (ii) that are required under § 1026.6(e)(2) are all found on the program agreement signed at the time of closing.”